+86 29 8780 1888    
hongda@hongdaherb.com
Search products
Product Detail
Share to:
marshmallow leaves extract
FOB Price:
$15.00
Original:
$20.00
Min.Order Quantity:
1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/P,T/T
used part:
leaves
Color:
brown yellow fine powder
Spec:
5:1,10:1, 20:1, straight powder
Quantity:
Detail

Quick Details

  • Type: Herbal Extract

  • Variety: Hollyhock Extract

  • Form: Powder

  • Part: flower

  • Extraction Type: Liquid-Solid Extraction

  • Packaging: Drum

  • Place of Origin: Sichuan, China (Mainland)

  • Grade: Pharmaceutical, food and Cosmetic

  • Brand Name: hongda

  • Model Number: 5:1

  • Color: Brown powder

  • Odor: Characteristic

  • Storage: Store in cool and dry area

  • Shelf life: 2 years

  • Packing: Drum


  • Packaging Details:
    1kg/bag OR 25kg/drum OR as your request
    Delivery Detail:
    within 5days after order confirmation

    Marshmallow Leaves Powder/ marshmallow extract/ marshmallow leaf extract/ marshmallow leaf powder/ marshmallow powder


    Hollyhock Extract


    Marshmallow leaves extract



    Description of marshmallow leaves extract:


    Botanical Name : Althaea Officinalis

    Family Name : Malvaceae

    Common Name : Marshmallow, Gulkhairo

    Part Used : Root, Leaves, Flowers

    Habitat : It is a native of europe. it prefers marshy fields and tidal areas and cultivated in india for medicinal uses.

    Althaea Officinalis Extract/Marshmallow Extract

    marshmallow root extract/marshmallow leaf extract powder


    Function of marshmallow leaves extract:


    1) Marshmallow has been used as an expectorant to treat a variety of upper respiratory problems.

    2) Marshmallow reduces inflammation and has a calming effect on the body.
    3) Marshmallow has primarily been used for the respiratory and digestive tracts, its high mucilage content may also provide some minor relief for urinary tract and skin infections.
    4)Marshmallow's mucilage content helps soothe inflamed tissues, often caused by bronchitis. Marshmallow also relieves dryness and irritation in the chest and throat, usually brought on by colds and persistent coughs.
    5)Marshmallow has been known to relieve indigestion, kidney problems, urinary tract infections, and even external skin wounds such as boils and abscesses.


    Application of marshmallow leaves extract:


    Marshmallow is demulcent, laxative and stomachic. It protects and soothes the mucous membranes. It is highly useful in dry cough, bronchial asthma, bronchial catarrh and pleurisy. Roots are used to cure excess stomach acid, peptic ulceration, gastritis, colitis and irritable bowel syndrome. Mouthwash prepared from roots is used in inflammations. Infusion of flowers is used to soothe inflamed skin. Roots ointment is used for treating boils and abscesses. Dried root is used as a toothbrush and is chewed by teething children.


    Why choose Shaanxi HongDa Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd.?

    We have our own factory, 2 manufacturehouses.

    Was specificated in this line of herb extractmanufacture for 17 years.

    Professional technology, R&D team

    Strict quality test system

    10 years sales experience in Americas andEuropean, Southeast Asia, Middle East markets etc.

    our Own US Warehouse in Ontario.


    Contract Us:

    Web: www.hongdaherb.comShaanxi Hongda Phytochemistry Co., Ltd.

    Email: anna@hongdaherb.com

    Tel: 86-29-87801888, 86-15877381437 ( anna guo )

    What's App/Wechat: 86-15877381437
    Skype: huaruibio7

    Email to us
    CONTACT INFO:
    Tel:  86-29-8780 2888/8780 3888        
    Fax:  86-29-8780 6888        
    Mail:  hongda@hongdaherb.com
    Address:  Block D, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Ninth Road,     Xi'an, China 710000

    ONLINE INQUIRY
    第一行主标题
    请输入要描述的内容进行内容补充,请输入要描述的内容进行内容补充

    0.00